Microsoft acquired Activision Blizzard King for $69 Billion on 2023-10-13
[…] 3. Letter from April J. Tabor, FTC No. 221-0040 (Oct. 6, 2022), https://www.ftc.gov/system/files/ftc_gov/pdf/D9411LetterCounselFB.pdf. Meta’s July 25, 2022 petition requests the recusal of Chair Khan from participating in any decisions concerning the FTC’s review of the Meta/Within Transaction.
  4. See 16 C.F.R. § 3.22(a) (“Except as otherwise provided by an applicable rule, motions not referred to the Administrative Law Judge shall be ruled on by the Commission within 45 days of the filing of the last-filed answer or reply to the motion, if any, unless the Commission determines there is good cause to extend the deadline.”).
  5. Order Extending Deadline to Rule on Respondent’s Motion to Stay, FTC File No. 221-0040 (Oct. 21, 2022), https://www.ftc.gov/system/files/ftc_gov/pdf/d09411commissionorderextendingstayruling.pdf.