Cant get FSAA to work in halo. Any help??

Discussion in '3D Hardware, Software & Output Devices' started by Shilka, Dec 2, 2003.

  1. Tagrineth

    Tagrineth SNAKES... ON A PLANE
    Veteran

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2002
    Messages:
    2,520
    Likes Received:
    12
    Location:
    Sunny (boring) Florida
    Original pressed CD-ROM or burned CD-R?

    And you're still using programmes that would easily run you over 4 figures total.
     
  2. Shilka

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2003
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Alpine Utah
    The copy of bryce4 that he gave me is a brand new in box and shrinkwraped. As new and real as it can get.
     
  3. Mendel

    Mendel Mr. Upgrade
    Veteran

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2003
    Messages:
    1,350
    Likes Received:
    17
    Location:
    Finland
    Yes and no. I have linux and GIMP on my xbox. (can run any i386 app which does not require too much ram) Im not familiar with any linux 3d studio equivalent cause im not a big fan of 3d modelling (lately) but I guess theres some such thing.
     
  4. CorwinB

    Regular

    Joined:
    May 27, 2003
    Messages:
    274
    Likes Received:
    0
    I think Blender runs under Linux, no ?

    http://www.blender.org/
     
  5. see colon

    see colon All Ham & No Potatos
    Veteran

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2003
    Messages:
    1,622
    Likes Received:
    473
    wow, it's been a while since i played with blender. i remember when the whole program fit on 2 floppies, and i think one of them was just documentation.
    c:
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  • About Us

    Beyond3D has been around for over a decade and prides itself on being the best place on the web for in-depth, technically-driven discussion and analysis of 3D graphics hardware. If you love pixels and transistors, you've come to the right place!

    Beyond3D is proudly published by GPU Tools Ltd.
Loading...